100 Alpine Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,792
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Alpine Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $414,089, approximately $86 per square foot. 100 Alpine Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Evans Ronald D and Evans Susan M
Bought by
Ronald And Susan Evans Revocable Trust and Evans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1974
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald And Susan Evans Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $288,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $288,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $288,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $288,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $288,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $227,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $227,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $227,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $227,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $227,510 | $0 | $0 |