100 Andover Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Andover Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $514,509, approximately $179 per square foot. 100 Andover Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Stone Tiffany Anna
Bought by
Stone Tiffany Anna and Tiffany Anna Stone Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,374
Outstanding Balance
$164,693
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Stone Tiffany Anna and Tiffany Anna Stone Living Trus
Bought by
Stone Tiffany Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,374
Outstanding Balance
$164,693
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Stone Tiffany Anna and Stone David James
Bought by
Stone Tiffany Anna and The Tiffany Anna Stone Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Stone Tiffany and Evans Tiffany
Bought by
Stone Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Evans James E and Evans Nancy E
Bought by
Evans Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Evans James E and Evans Nancy E
Bought by
Evans Tiffany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Evans James E and Evans Nancy E
Bought by
Evans Tiffany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Evans Nancy E and The Nancy E Evans Trust
Bought by
Evans James E and Evans Nancy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Evans James E and Evans Nancy E
Bought by
Evans Tiffany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2001
Sold by
Polo Club Pointe Llc
Bought by
Ladalla Anil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Evans James K and Evans Nancy E
Bought by
Evans Nancy E and The Nancy E Evans Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Tiffany Anna | -- | Accommodation | |
| Stone Tiffany Anna | -- | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Stone Tiffany Anna | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Tiffany | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Tiffany | -- | None Available | |
| Evans James E | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Tiffany | -- | None Available | |
| Evans James E | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Tiffany | -- | None Available | |
| Evans James E | -- | None Available | |
| Evans James E | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Tiffany | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Tiffany | -- | None Available | |
| Evans James E | -- | None Available | |
| Ladalla Anil | $229,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Evans Nancy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Tiffany Anna | $194,374 | |
| Closed | Stone Tiffany | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladalla Anil | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,499 | $147,492 | $41,422 | $106,070 |
| 2023 | $9,731 | $134,880 | $37,880 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $9,478 | $129,350 | $32,980 | $96,370 |
| 2021 | $9,064 | $122,890 | $31,330 | $91,560 |
| 2020 | $9,112 | $119,900 | $30,570 | $89,330 |
| 2019 | $8,836 | $115,220 | $29,380 | $85,840 |
| 2018 | $8,364 | $123,800 | $28,610 | $95,190 |
| 2017 | $7,996 | $114,750 | $26,520 | $88,230 |
| 2016 | $7,692 | $106,200 | $24,540 | $81,660 |
| 2015 | $7,599 | $99,100 | $22,900 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $7,003 | $78,530 | $22,900 | $55,630 |
| 2013 | $2,940 | $37,870 | $23,680 | $14,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map