100 Appleford Dr Asotin, WA 99402
Estimated Value: $651,885 - $838,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Appleford Dr, Asotin, WA 99402 and is currently estimated at $744,971, approximately $314 per square foot. 100 Appleford Dr is a home with nearby schools including Asotin Elementary School and Asotin Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,318 | $487,152 | $51,252 | $435,900 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $91,400 | $44,300 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $487,152 | $51,252 | $435,900 |
| 2022 | $5,453 | $487,152 | $51,252 | $435,900 |
| 2021 | $5,168 | $487,152 | $51,252 | $435,900 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $487,152 | $51,252 | $435,900 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $425,900 | $50,000 | $375,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $425,900 | $50,000 | $375,900 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $425,900 | $50,000 | $375,900 |
| 2016 | $4,971 | $425,900 | $50,000 | $375,900 |
| 2015 | $495 | $405,500 | $50,000 | $355,500 |
| 2013 | $4,668 | $392,900 | $50,000 | $342,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map