100 Appleton St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,324,000 - $1,686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,086
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Appleton St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,549,063, approximately $501 per square foot. 100 Appleton St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dallin Elementary School, Brackett Elementary School, and Ottoson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Brent Susan A
Bought by
Blaine Cheryl A and Wallace John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Culmone Nancy
Bought by
Brent Susan A and Blaine Cheryl A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaine Cheryl A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Brent Susan A | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brent Susan A | $322,000 | |
| Closed | Brent Susan A | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brent Susan A | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brent Susan A | $223,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,500 | $1,439,200 | $621,700 | $817,500 |
| 2024 | $14,142 | $1,335,400 | $588,300 | $747,100 |
| 2023 | $14,782 | $1,318,600 | $514,800 | $803,800 |
| 2022 | $14,442 | $1,264,600 | $468,000 | $796,600 |
| 2021 | $13,932 | $1,228,600 | $468,000 | $760,600 |
| 2020 | $13,588 | $1,228,600 | $468,000 | $760,600 |
| 2019 | $11,651 | $1,034,700 | $468,000 | $566,700 |
| 2018 | $11,952 | $985,300 | $414,500 | $570,800 |
| 2017 | $11,098 | $883,600 | $347,600 | $536,000 |
| 2016 | $11,310 | $883,600 | $347,600 | $536,000 |
| 2015 | $10,462 | $772,100 | $300,800 | $471,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map