100 Arden Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
Waller Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $365,668
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Arden Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $337,917, approximately $239 per square foot. 100 Arden Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Gertler Brie J
Bought by
Hefner Shawn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,873
Outstanding Balance
$121,871
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,046
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hefner Shawn B | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hefner Shawn B | $177,873 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $252,500 | $86,200 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $252,500 | $86,200 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $227,000 | $82,600 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $227,000 | $82,600 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $175,900 | $80,300 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $175,900 | $80,300 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $170,600 | $75,000 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $170,600 | $75,000 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $170,600 | $75,000 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,600 | $75,000 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,600 | $75,000 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,600 | $75,000 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map