100 Argyle Ave Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,723 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Argyle Ave, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $261,931, approximately $220 per square foot. 100 Argyle Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Corbett Thomas
Bought by
Cgrter Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Renaud Nartarsha
Bought by
Corbett Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Paul Foersch and Paul W/Joan M
Bought by
Foersch Joan M - Life Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cgrter Kimberly R | $200,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Corbett Thomas | $94,418 | None Available | |
| Foersch Joan M - Life Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cgrter Kimberly R | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $209,000 | $51,000 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $209,000 | $51,000 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $124,000 | $39,200 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $124,000 | $39,200 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $124,000 | $39,200 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $4,274 | $124,000 | $39,200 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $4,219 | $124,000 | $39,200 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $124,000 | $39,200 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $124,000 | $39,200 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $107,400 | $23,000 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,400 | $23,000 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,400 | $23,000 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map