100 Ashton Bluff Cir Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $323,998 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Ashton Bluff Cir, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $331,750, approximately $221 per square foot. 100 Ashton Bluff Cir is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Autumn Woods Ii Llc
Bought by
Ryan Keith R and Ryan Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,014
Outstanding Balance
$94,204
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$237,546
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Keith R | $166,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Keith R | $151,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $294,510 | $29,000 | $265,510 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $294,510 | $29,000 | $265,510 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $294,510 | $29,000 | $265,510 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $176,340 | $22,000 | $154,340 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $176,340 | $22,000 | $154,340 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $176,340 | $22,000 | $154,340 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $134,612 | $19,200 | $115,412 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $134,612 | $19,200 | $115,412 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $134,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $147,805 | $28,000 | $119,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map