Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Meskin
Wealth Managers, Inc.
(310) 871-7383
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $448,000
Tastefully remodeled 2bd/1ba condo within a secure building in a wonderful location! Just blocks from both the beach and pier. Surrounded by restaurants, bars, shopping, parks, museums, venues, and all that DTLB has to offer.
Most of the condo was remodeled ~3 years ago, including: recess lighting, custom shades (blackout in bedrooms), new kitchen cabinets, new flooring throughout, opened kitchen with a huge island and more. Nearly floor to ceiling windows offer tons of natural light and great views of some of DTLBs high rises, plus a narrow view of the marina where you can often see the cruise ships docked.
Building is electronically secure at all entries, the elevator and even for your packages with the Amazon locker in the lobby. There's a nice patio, bbq and pool area that are great for entertaining guests. Dedicated storage unit provides ample space for seasonal storage. Great for a starter home, vacation home or business home alike!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wealth Managers, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 310-871-7383 License #02044498 Listed on: 01/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Moraima | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kelley Moraima | $425,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Casas Lawrence D | -- | First American Title Company O | |
| Atashi Jobe | -- | First American Title Company O | |
| Meskin Mathew | $340,000 | First American Title Company O | |
| Casas Lawrence D | -- | Ticor Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Moraima | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Meskin Mathew | $322,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $425,000 | -4.5% | $582 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -3.3% | $610 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | For Sale | $460,000 | +35.3% | $630 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Sold | $339,900 | 0.0% | $466 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $466 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.1% | $479 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2021 02/06/21 | For Sale | $353,900 | -- | $485 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $367,917 | $270,608 | $97,309 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $360,703 | $265,302 | $95,401 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $353,631 | $260,100 | $93,531 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $346,698 | $255,000 | $91,698 |
| 2021 | $719 | $40,981 | $12,290 | $28,691 |
| 2019 | $707 | $39,767 | $11,926 | $27,841 |
| 2018 | $694 | $38,989 | $11,693 | $27,296 |
| 2016 | $639 | $37,477 | $11,240 | $26,237 |
| 2015 | $617 | $36,915 | $11,072 | $25,843 |
| 2014 | $620 | $36,193 | $10,856 | $25,337 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Meskin
Wealth Managers, Inc.
(310) 871-7383
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mia Kelley
Wealth Managers, Inc.
(970) 401-0844
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelly Hurst
Seven Gables Real Estate
(714) 377-2007
60 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC24255976
APN: 7281-028-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.