NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Ausable Run Liverpool, NY 13088

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $423,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,522 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2023

Last sale price $295,900 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,850 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Liverpool High School Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2023

Come see this beautiful 4 bedroom home in a private, tucked away Ryan home neighborhood just outside the village of Liverpool. This home sits on a corner lot with a gorgeous landscaped lawn and private deck outback measures 159x142 surrounded by tall shrubs for privacy. There is a 2 car garage with a new floor. The large grand foyer is ready to welcome you home. This home has 4 bedrooms with a possibility of a 5th bedroom/office on the first floor. Convenience of a large laundry room on the first floor. There is plenty of storage space in the kitchen with large pantry. There is a full basement with much potential to become additional living space. Updates to the home include: new garage floor, front door, patio slider with built in blinds, front side walk, and Bosh dishwasher. This is a must see, come check it out and call it home!(Delayed showing begins at 10 a.m. on Thursday July 13th.)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Gerace

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401346248 Listed on: 07/05/2023

Dropped Members

Last Buyer's Agent

Mathew Zachariah

Listing by MOSAIC Real Estate License #37ZA1074019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,003

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 10,080 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x120
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,522 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Woods Edge Sec 2A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-017-000-0009-011-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,003

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

10,080 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Woods Edge Sec 2a
  • Directions: From the village, take Cold Springs Rd, make a left onto Cleveland Ave, then a right onto Stormy Ln, House is across from the stop sign on Ausable Run on the Right side, corner lot.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-017-000-0009-011-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 84X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10080.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8003.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2023
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Hubbell Carol R and Hubbard Phillip G
Bought by
Ramamoorthy Rajaram and Narayanan Deepa K
Seller's Agent
Michelle Gerace
Dropped Members
Buyer's Agent
Mathew Zachariah
MOSAIC Real Estate
List Price
$295,900
Sold Price
$295,900
Views
798
Current Estimated Value
$384,153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,253
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.56%
Original Mortgage
$266,310
Outstanding Balance
$256,624
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$127,529

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramamoorthy Rajaram $295,900 None Available
Ramamoorthy Rajaram $295,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramamoorthy Rajaram $266,310
Closed Ramamoorthy Rajaram $266,310
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $295,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Off Market $295,900 -- --
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2023 07/05/23 For Sale $295,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,602 $245,400 $25,800 $219,600
2024 $9,602 $245,400 $25,800 $219,600
2023 $8,702 $245,400 $25,800 $219,600
2022 $9,121 $245,400 $25,800 $219,600
2021 $9,008 $223,100 $25,800 $197,300
2020 $7,610 $208,500 $25,800 $182,700
2019 $2,797 $208,500 $25,800 $182,700
2018 $7,966 $208,500 $25,800 $182,700
2017 $2,581 $208,500 $25,800 $182,700
2016 $13,109 $208,500 $25,800 $182,700
2015 -- $208,500 $25,800 $182,700
2014 -- $208,500 $25,800 $182,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1482420

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-017-000-0009-011-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.