100 Avery Ave Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $714,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Avery Ave, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $628,394, approximately $538 per square foot. 100 Avery Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Arsenault Donna A
Bought by
Arsenault Donna A and Chase Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,458
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$459,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Costello Marilyn A
Bought by
Arsenault Donna Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenault Donna A | -- | -- | |
| Arsenault Donna A | -- | -- | |
| Arsenault Donna Ann | $83,900 | -- | |
| Arsenault Donna Ann | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arsenault Donna A | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Arsenault Donna A | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arsenault Donna Ann | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $545,800 | $252,700 | $293,100 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $528,900 | $240,700 | $288,200 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $462,400 | $204,000 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $366,300 | $178,900 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $327,300 | $159,800 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $339,300 | $178,100 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $331,800 | $178,100 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $6,771 | $310,900 | $158,300 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $307,900 | $158,300 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $308,300 | $166,500 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $280,100 | $155,200 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map