100 Avon Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $504,881 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Avon Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $577,470, approximately $239 per square foot. 100 Avon Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westmoor Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Dewine Linda
Bought by
Linda Dewine Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Offer Marjorie Kaiz and Offer Daniel
Bought by
Dewine Timothy H and Dewine Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,186
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Dewine Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dewine Timothy H | $488,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dewine Timothy H | $374,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,138 | $50,000 | $7,544 | $42,456 |
| 2024 | $7,138 | $36,940 | $6,999 | $29,941 |
| 2023 | $6,881 | $36,940 | $6,999 | $29,941 |
| 2022 | $6,881 | $36,940 | $6,999 | $29,941 |
| 2021 | $7,251 | $34,782 | $5,029 | $29,753 |
| 2020 | $7,818 | $34,782 | $5,029 | $29,753 |
| 2019 | $7,585 | $38,223 | $5,029 | $33,194 |
| 2018 | $8,693 | $40,288 | $4,400 | $35,888 |
| 2017 | $9,355 | $44,077 | $4,400 | $39,677 |
| 2016 | $8,990 | $44,077 | $4,400 | $39,677 |
| 2015 | $7,048 | $32,152 | $3,562 | $28,590 |
| 2014 | $6,734 | $32,152 | $3,562 | $28,590 |
| 2013 | $6,513 | $32,152 | $3,562 | $28,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map