100 Bailey Dr Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Bailey Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $815,829, approximately $308 per square foot. 100 Bailey Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
The Bohyer Co Inc
Bought by
Wimsatt Lawrence E and Wimsatt Carmen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,652
Outstanding Balance
$241,670
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$574,159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimsatt Lawrence E | $75,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wimsatt Lawrence E | $386,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,163 | $234,820 | $41,130 | $193,690 |
| 2024 | $9,044 | $234,820 | $41,130 | $193,690 |
| 2023 | $14,412 | $234,820 | $41,130 | $193,690 |
| 2022 | $7,209 | $162,260 | $30,240 | $132,020 |
| 2021 | $7,186 | $162,260 | $30,240 | $132,020 |
| 2020 | $7,248 | $162,260 | $30,240 | $132,020 |
| 2019 | $6,836 | $141,620 | $21,600 | $120,020 |
| 2018 | $6,849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map