100 Barley Ct Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $442,028 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Barley Ct, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $480,007, approximately $201 per square foot. 100 Barley Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
North Ridge Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvr Inc | $35,000 | Block, Longo, & Larmarca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,907 | $251,000 | $39,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $9,694 | $251,000 | $39,000 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $9,677 | $251,000 | $39,000 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $9,301 | $251,000 | $39,000 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $9,238 | $251,000 | $39,000 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $9,575 | $251,000 | $39,000 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $9,243 | $251,000 | $39,000 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $9,243 | $251,000 | $39,000 | $212,000 |