100 Barracks Beach Dr Colonial Beach, VA 22443
Estimated Value: $293,531 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Barracks Beach Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 and is currently estimated at $313,633, approximately $214 per square foot. 100 Barracks Beach Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Montross Middle School, Westmoreland High School, and Monroe Bay Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Turlington Arthur E and Turlington Linda J
Bought by
Cassidy James M and Cassidy Donna L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy James M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $195,800 | $35,100 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $195,800 | $35,100 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $195,800 | $35,100 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $195,800 | $35,100 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $158,700 | $35,100 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $158,700 | $35,100 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $158,700 | $35,100 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $968 | $158,700 | $35,100 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $158,700 | $35,100 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $952 | $158,700 | $35,100 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,000 | $35,100 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,000 | $35,100 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map