100 Baycliff Trail Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,553 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Baycliff Trail, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $430,138, approximately $330 per square foot. 100 Baycliff Trail is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Sears Daniel H and Sears Holly M
Bought by
Sears Holly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Segee John Edward and Segee Joyce D
Bought by
Sears Daniel H and Sears Holly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,320
Outstanding Balance
$114,900
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Holly M | -- | None Available | |
| Sears Daniel H | $240,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sears Daniel H | $192,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $347,300 | $80,000 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $251,000 | $52,000 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $251,000 | $52,000 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $251,000 | $52,000 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $251,000 | $52,000 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $251,000 | $52,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $169,600 | $47,200 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $169,600 | $47,200 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $169,600 | $47,200 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $169,600 | $47,200 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $169,600 | $47,200 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map