Estimated Value: $245,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Bayview Ct Unit 100, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $253,256, approximately $253 per square foot. 100 Bayview Ct Unit 100 is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Midstreams Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2017
Sold by
Ruocco Madeline
Bought by
Ruocco Madeline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,981
Outstanding Balance
$100,888
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Byrne Jean and Byrne Lawrence
Bought by
Ruocco Madelene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,457
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1995
Sold by
Falcone E O James
Bought by
Seeward George and Seeward Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruocco Madeline | -- | -- | |
| Ruocco Madelene | $145,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Seeward George | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruocco Madeline | $119,981 | |
| Closed | Ruocco Madelene | $132,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $103,400 | $35,000 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $103,400 | $35,000 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $103,400 | $35,000 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $103,400 | $35,000 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $103,400 | $35,000 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $103,400 | $35,000 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $103,400 | $35,000 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $103,400 | $35,000 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $103,400 | $35,000 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $103,400 | $35,000 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $103,400 | $35,000 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $103,400 | $35,000 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map