$45,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

100 Bear Ln Winnemucca, NV 89445

2.49 Acres
$18,072 Price per Acre
108,464 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

14% Below List Price

216 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

This parcel is ready for a home! Not too many parcels on the market with a well and septic. First come, first serve as this property will not be on the market very long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edmond Booth

Vision West Realty License #S.0062528 Listed on: 09/19/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Lindsey

Lindsey Realty License #B.146812

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $201

Lot Details

  • 2.49 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 331' x 332'

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009-542-21

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Grass Valley Cdp Community
  • Cliff's Acres Subdivision

Recreation

  • Electricity Less than 500 Feet Away

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$201

Lot Details

2.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.49
  • Lot Size: 331' x 332'
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Access
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9464-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-623-3654
  • Subdivision Name: Cliff'S Acres
  • Directions: PERSHING COUNTY, off of Muddy Road
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: HDS
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • View Valley: Yes
  • Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road: Yes
  • Tax Legal Elementary School2: Grass Valley Elementary
  • Tax Legal High School2: Albert Lowry High School
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount3: 200.77
  • Road Surface Type Dirt2: Yes
  • Tax Legal Middleor Junior School3: French Ford Middle School
  • Association Community Association Y N: No
  • Lot Lot Size Acres: 2.49
  • Lot View Y N4: Yes
  • Lot Horse Y N4: No
  • Land Details Crops Included Y N: No
  • Land Details Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Land Details Easements Y N: No
  • Development Status Rough Grade: Yes
  • Land Details Grazing Permits Private Y N: No
  • Land Details Grazing Permits Forest Service Y N: No
  • Land Details Grazing Permits B L M Y N: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Grass Valley CDP
  • Association Community Senior Community Y N: No
  • Lot Subdividable Y N2: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N2: No
  • Distance To Powerline Less Than100: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Dimensions: 331' x 332'

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: French Ford Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 009-542-21
  • Fencing: None
  • Development Status: Rough Grade
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108464.4
  • Crops Included: No
  • Zoning: HDS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 200.77

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Grass Valley Elementary
  • HighSchool: Albert Lowry High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2025
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
List Price
$52,500
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-14.29%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
218.44%
Original Mortgage
$373,547
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Brown Heather
Bought by
Brown Duncan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Brown Heather Nichole
Bought by
Brown Duncan Alexander

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2023
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-12.5%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Rasmussen Linda L
Bought by
Recob
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $45,000 Stewart Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Bargain Sale Deed $35,000 Stewart Title
Grant Deed $54,664 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $373,547 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $45,000 -14.3% --
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Sale $52,500 +50.0% --
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Sold $35,000 -12.5% -- View Prior Sale
06/16/2023 06/16/23 For Sale $40,000 -- --
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $191 $6,483 $2,450 $4,033
2024 $191 $6,802 $2,450 $4,352
2023 $191 $6,380 $2,450 $3,930
2022 $163 $5,763 $2,450 $3,313
2021 $151 $2,450 $2,450 $0
2020 $51 $1,633 $1,633 $0
2019 $51 $1,633 $1,633 $0
2018 $51 $1,633 $1,633 $0
2017 $51 $1,633 $1,633 $0
2016 $51 $1,633 $1,633 $0
2015 -- $1,633 $1,633 $0
2014 -- $1,633 $1,633 $0

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 250056114

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 009-542-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.