100 Beechwood Ave Winfield, WV 25213
Estimated Value: $198,392 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Beechwood Ave, Winfield, WV 25213 and is currently estimated at $221,848, approximately $155 per square foot. 100 Beechwood Ave is a home located in Putnam County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Bradley Lora G and Martin Lora G
Bought by
Martin Paul W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Paul W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Paul W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $84,420 | $12,360 | $72,060 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $78,900 | $12,360 | $66,540 |
| 2023 | $999 | $82,200 | $17,880 | $64,320 |
| 2022 | $977 | $81,060 | $17,880 | $63,180 |
| 2021 | $926 | $76,500 | $18,780 | $57,720 |
| 2020 | $991 | $81,960 | $17,880 | $64,080 |
| 2019 | $958 | $78,060 | $17,880 | $60,180 |
| 2018 | $945 | $76,800 | $17,880 | $58,920 |
| 2017 | $992 | $79,920 | $18,060 | $61,860 |
| 2016 | $945 | $75,720 | $18,060 | $57,660 |
| 2015 | $720 | $56,760 | $6,840 | $49,920 |
| 2014 | $720 | $57,300 | $6,840 | $50,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map