Estimated Value: $397,727 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Bellview Rd, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $433,182, approximately $287 per square foot. 100 Bellview Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Turnpike Elementary School, Rensselaer Park Elementary School, and Knickerbacker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Kennelly James
Bought by
Mastan Frank W Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$137,764
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Brooks Heritage Llc
Bought by
Iames Kennelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastan Frank W Diane M | $225,000 | Thomas Spain | |
| Iames Kennelly | $260,000 | Jennifer Taylor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastan Frank W Diane M | $220,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,355 | $61,900 | $9,300 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $7,355 | $61,900 | $9,300 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $7,303 | $61,900 | $9,300 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $7,281 | $61,900 | $9,300 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $6,676 | $61,900 | $9,300 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $7,001 | $61,900 | $9,300 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $6,911 | $61,900 | $9,300 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $6,911 | $61,900 | $9,300 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $6,581 | $61,900 | $9,300 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $6,596 | $61,900 | $9,300 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,900 | $9,300 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,900 | $9,300 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map