100 Benedict Ave Fairfield, CT 06825
Stratfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $718,237
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Benedict Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $682,809, approximately $505 per square foot. 100 Benedict Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratfield Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Bourgeois Adrienne Est
Bought by
Bourgeois David P and Bourgeois Cassie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,708
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$397,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1966
Bought by
Bourgeois Chas O and Bourgeois Adrienne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourgeois David P | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Bourgeois David P | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Bourgeois Chas O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourgeois David P | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Bourgeois David P | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourgeois Chas O | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourgeois Chas O | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,197 | $359,170 | $239,680 | $119,490 |
| 2024 | $10,021 | $359,170 | $239,680 | $119,490 |
| 2023 | $9,881 | $359,170 | $239,680 | $119,490 |
| 2022 | $9,784 | $359,170 | $239,680 | $119,490 |
| 2021 | $15,131 | $359,170 | $239,680 | $119,490 |
| 2020 | $9,633 | $359,590 | $241,430 | $118,160 |
| 2019 | $9,633 | $359,590 | $241,430 | $118,160 |
| 2018 | $10,601 | $359,590 | $241,430 | $118,160 |
| 2017 | $9,285 | $359,590 | $241,430 | $118,160 |
| 2016 | $9,152 | $359,590 | $241,430 | $118,160 |
| 2015 | $9,345 | $376,950 | $264,810 | $112,140 |
| 2014 | $9,198 | $376,950 | $264,810 | $112,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map