100 Bernice Ave Northlake, IL 60164
Estimated Value: $277,915 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Bernice Ave, Northlake, IL 60164 and is currently estimated at $287,229, approximately $272 per square foot. 100 Bernice Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northlake Middle School, and West Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hernandez Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Tabor Dariusz
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Juan Carlos | $75,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $22,000 | $2,788 | $19,212 |
| 2024 | $5,734 | $20,000 | $2,281 | $17,719 |
| 2023 | $6,167 | $20,000 | $2,281 | $17,719 |
| 2022 | $6,167 | $20,000 | $2,281 | $17,719 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $12,092 | $1,774 | $10,318 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $12,092 | $1,774 | $10,318 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $14,242 | $1,774 | $12,468 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $13,261 | $1,520 | $11,741 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $14,517 | $1,520 | $12,997 |
| 2016 | $4,635 | $14,517 | $1,520 | $12,997 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $11,060 | $1,393 | $9,667 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $12,981 | $1,393 | $11,588 |
| 2013 | $3,883 | $12,981 | $1,393 | $11,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map