100 Bluff Terrace Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Bluff Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $615,925, approximately $313 per square foot. 100 Bluff Terrace is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Pm Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Garrett Daniel H and Garrett Dolkar L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,747
Outstanding Balance
$247,602
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$368,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Pm Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Garrett Daniel H and Garrett Dolkar L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,747
Outstanding Balance
$247,602
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$368,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Pm Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Gbaba Nathaniel C
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Cofer William T
Bought by
Gbaba Nathaniel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Cofer William T and Cofer G Cofer S
Bought by
Cofer William T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Daniel H | $365,000 | -- | |
| Garrett Daniel H | $365,000 | -- | |
| Garrett Daniel H | $365,000 | -- | |
| Garrett Daniel H | $365,000 | -- | |
| Pm Investment Group Llc | $201,900 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | $307,350 | -- | |
| Gbaba Nathaniel C | $330,000 | -- | |
| Gbaba Nathaniel C | $330,000 | -- | |
| Cofer William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Daniel H | $355,747 | |
| Closed | Garrett Daniel H | $355,747 | |
| Closed | Garrett Daniel H | $355,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470 | $528,800 | $252,800 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $6,470 | $498,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $468,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $438,000 | $252,800 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $425,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $412,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $399,200 | $216,600 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $4,161 | $395,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $390,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,324 | $386,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,324 | $378,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,324 | $370,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map