100 Bow St Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,464 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Bow St, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $316,366, approximately $273 per square foot. 100 Bow St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Hyde Bruce W and Hyde Marsha O
Bought by
Harris David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$162,535
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Lisi Monica Nicole
Bought by
Hyde Bruce W and Hyde Marsha O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$162,535
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Hyde Bruce W and Hyde Marsha O
Bought by
Lisi Monica Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris David | $195,000 | Jdm Title Llc | |
| Hyde Bruce W | -- | None Available | |
| Lisi Monica Nicole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris David | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $253,700 | $125,000 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $235,600 | $115,000 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $225,800 | $105,000 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $208,500 | $95,000 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $183,700 | $75,000 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $181,300 | $75,000 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $174,600 | $75,000 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $161,500 | $75,000 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $169,300 | $75,000 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $161,500 | $75,000 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $161,500 | $75,000 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $161,500 | $75,000 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map