100 Brault St Hartford, WI 53027
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Brault St, Hartford, WI 53027 and is currently estimated at $287,128, approximately $290 per square foot. 100 Brault St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hartford High School, St. Kilian School, and Peace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Kienast Richard A
Bought by
Loether Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loether Justin | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $213,500 | $42,000 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $213,500 | $42,000 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $213,500 | $42,000 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $213,500 | $42,000 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $142,000 | $37,500 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $142,000 | $37,500 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $142,000 | $37,500 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $142,000 | $37,500 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $134,700 | $37,500 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $134,700 | $37,500 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $131,400 | $37,500 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $131,400 | $37,500 | $93,900 |
| 2013 | $2,516 | $149,000 | $41,600 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map