100 Brookhill Rd Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,558
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Brookhill Rd, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $252,375, approximately $98 per square foot. 100 Brookhill Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Warren Cory W and Warren Jodi P
Bought by
The Lords Works Charit Able Foundation I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lords Works Charit Able Foundation I | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $155,209 | $16,480 | $138,729 |
| 2024 | $25 | $101,263 | $11,845 | $89,418 |
| 2023 | $25 | $101,263 | $11,845 | $89,418 |
| 2022 | $25 | $101,263 | $11,845 | $89,418 |
| 2021 | $25 | $101,263 | $11,845 | $89,418 |
| 2020 | $22 | $66,790 | $11,845 | $54,945 |
| 2019 | $22 | $66,790 | $11,845 | $54,945 |
| 2018 | $21 | $66,790 | $11,845 | $54,945 |
| 2017 | $21 | $66,790 | $11,845 | $54,945 |
| 2016 | $19 | $66,790 | $11,845 | $54,945 |
| 2015 | $19 | $99,105 | $11,845 | $87,260 |
| 2014 | $19 | $99,105 | $11,845 | $87,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map