Estimated Value: $544,981 - $672,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Buffalo Ave, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $601,745, approximately $364 per square foot. 100 Buffalo Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Cross Is Prop Mgmt Inc
Bought by
Guerrero Jose G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Zammetti Dorothy L
Bought by
Cross Island Prop Mgmt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Dittmer Henry R Est and Salmon
Bought by
Zammetti Dorothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Dittmer Richard C
Bought by
Dittmer Henry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Jose G | $540,000 | None Available | |
| Guerrero Jose G | $540,000 | None Available | |
| Cross Island Prop Mgmt | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Cross Island Prop Mgmt | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Zammetti Dorothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Zammetti Dorothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Dittmer Henry R | $30,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dittmer Henry R | $30,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $37,000 | $5,700 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $35,000 | $5,700 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $10,636 | $35,000 | $5,700 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $10,636 | $35,000 | $5,700 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $10,242 | $35,000 | $5,700 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $10,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $35,000 | $5,700 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $10,711 | $35,000 | $5,700 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $10,643 | $35,000 | $5,700 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $5,700 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $5,700 | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map