$615,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
Last list price

100 Bunker Ln Blanchard, ID 83804

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,979 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$311 Per Sq Ft

38 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Built in 2022, this refined single-level residence offers effortless living in the fairway at Stoneridge Golf Course. The 3 bed, 2 bath open-concept design is filled with natural light and showcases clean lines, upscale finishes and seamless flow ideal for both entertaining and everyday comfort. Enjoy tranquil mountain views and close proximity to Lake San Souci, perfectly complementing the serene North Idaho setting. Located within the Stoneridge community, you'll find premier golf, dining, indoor simulators, tennis & pickle ball courts, pool & hot tub, event center, and unlimited outdoor recreation - just a scenic drive from Sandpoint, Coeur d'Alene and Washington State.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Leary

The Agency Coeur d'Alene License #SP42756 Listed on: 01/29/2026

The Agency Coeur d'Alene

Last Buyer's Agent

Alisha Krause

Professional Realty Services Idaho License #SP41637

Professional Realty Services Idaho

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,089

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $57 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,979 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, snow removal
  • Fairways At Stoneridge Subdivision
  • Golf Course: Stoneridge

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP014720090010A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,089

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$57 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Fairways at Stoneridge
  • Directions: From Highway 41, West on Blanchard-Elk Road, Left on Stoneridge Road, Left on Chatwold Road, Left on Columbia, Right on second Bunker Lane. Property is the first home on the left.
  • Year Built: 2022
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.2
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Single Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: Yes
  • Property Subject to:Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Foundation:Concrete: Yes
  • Roof:Comp Shingle: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Property Subject to:Frequency: Quarterly
  • Water:Community System2: Yes
  • Exterior:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Fuel:Propane: Yes
  • Sewer:Community System: Yes
  • Flooring:LVP: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 1979.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: None, Slab on grade
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, LVP
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Smart Thermostat, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 1979.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Main Floor Utilities: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Mst Bdrm Suite: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Basement:None-Slab on Grade: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Gas: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Mud Rm: 1
  • Interior Features:Smart Thermostat: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Open Lot, Landscaped, Level, Southern Exposure, On Golf Course
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Stone, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Lawn
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Patio
  • Lot Features:Golf Course Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Golf Course Name: Stoneridge

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 3 Car

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Kitchen Amenities:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Property Subject to:Association Fee: 170
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Walk-In Pantry: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Bonner - 83

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: RP014720090010A
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2089.46
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$615,000
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.84%
Original Mortgage
$453,750
Outstanding Balance
$453,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,345

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$615,000
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$453,750
Outstanding Balance
$453,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,345

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2022
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
List Price
$459,990
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.03%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2021
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
List Price
$120,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
309.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Bates Ronald E and Bates Judith K
Bought by
Sisson Todd E and Sisson Denise F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title Bonner County
Warranty Deed -- North Idaho Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $453,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold -- -- --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $615,000 +3.2% $311 / Sq Ft
12/03/2024 12/03/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2024 10/01/24 For Sale $595,900 +29.5% $313 / Sq Ft
02/06/2023 02/06/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2022 12/01/22 For Sale $459,990 +283.3% $242 / Sq Ft
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/26/2021 11/26/21 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2021 11/13/21 For Sale $120,000 -- --
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,089 $573,964 $146,048 $427,916
2024 $401 $569,867 $146,048 $423,819
2023 $396 $132,085 $132,085 $0
2022 $381 $93,085 $93,085 $0
2021 $328 $54,756 $54,756 $0
2020 $266 $42,120 $42,120 $0
2019 $127 $35,100 $35,100 $0
2018 $137 $16,200 $16,200 $0
2017 $137 $16,200 $0 $0
2016 $181 $21,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $21,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $18,000 $0 $0

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-849

Coeur d

APN: RP014-720-090010A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.