100 Butterfield St Lowell, MA 01854
Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Butterfield St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $446,855, approximately $284 per square foot. 100 Butterfield St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Mandeville Dianne Mest and Mandeville M
Bought by
Mandeville Tyler J and Mandeville Kayla M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Mandeville Dianne M and Mandeville Steven G
Bought by
Mandeville Dianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandeville Tyler J | -- | None Available | |
| Mandeville Tyler J | -- | None Available | |
| Mandeville Dianne M | -- | -- | |
| Mandeville Dianne M | -- | -- | |
| Mandeville Dianne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mandeville Dianne M | $98,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandeville Dianne M | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $319,000 | $104,100 | $214,900 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $299,800 | $97,300 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $271,000 | $84,600 | $186,400 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $246,500 | $76,900 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $216,800 | $66,900 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $199,600 | $57,100 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $172,900 | $50,400 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $165,000 | $48,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $153,900 | $43,600 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $144,600 | $43,600 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $138,400 | $44,900 | $93,500 |
| 2013 | $2,101 | $140,000 | $59,700 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map