100 Caleb St Portland, ME 04102
Rosemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,851 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Caleb St, Portland, ME 04102 and is currently estimated at $602,463, approximately $427 per square foot. 100 Caleb St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Ocean Avenue Elementary School, King Middle School, and Levey Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,561 | $631,100 | $149,100 | $482,000 |
| 2024 | $6,265 | $417,400 | $95,900 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $417,400 | $95,900 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $417,400 | $95,900 | $321,500 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $417,400 | $95,900 | $321,500 |
| 2020 | $5,431 | $233,000 | $90,400 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $5,431 | $233,000 | $90,400 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $233,000 | $90,400 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $5,044 | $233,000 | $90,400 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $233,000 | $90,400 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | $4,807 | $233,000 | $90,400 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $233,000 | $90,400 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map