NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Canebreakers Dr Unit 203 Cocoa, FL 32927

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $234,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,112 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2016

Last sale price $70,001 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 204% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,710 / mo

216 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

Waterfront community !! Hidden gem centrally located minutes from beaches , work and attractions . Well kept 2 story condo with many amenities . 2nd floor unit features and open floor plan with 2/2 . Have a swim and enjoy being with friends in the open green spaces . This one won't last..Multi offers exists. Please submit highest & best offer by 8/24/16 @ 5:00pm EST.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heith Mohler

Property Marketers LLC License #3204597 Listed on: 09/15/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Clough

Brevard Realty Specialists,Inc License #3258718

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,399

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • River Front
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Asphalt
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,112 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Screened Porch
  • Water Views

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-36-19-02-00000.0-0003.22

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, pest control, trash
  • Canebreakers HOA / Tredor Realty Association, Phone Number (321) 267-6616

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,399

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • ResoLotFeatures: Dead End Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Water
  • Water Body Name: Indian River
  • Reso Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pest Control, Trash
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
  • Subdivision Name: Canebreakers Condominium

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: River Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 325.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Canebreakers HOA / Tredor Realty
  • Phone: 321-267-6616
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cocoa

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 23-36-19-02-00000.0-0003.22

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1398.94

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairglen
  • High School: Cocoa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Corbin Family Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Hastings George W and Hastings Jane G
Current Estimated Value
$212,639

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
The Corbin Family Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Corbin Steven J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2016
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$70,001
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,899
-12.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hastings George W $249,900 Island Title & Escrow
Corbin Steven J -- None Available
Corbin Family Irrevokable Trus $70,100 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $59,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Sold $70,001 -12.4% $63 / Sq Ft
09/15/2016 09/15/16 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2016 09/15/16 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2016 07/13/16 Price Changed $79,900 -11.1% $72 / Sq Ft
05/29/2016 05/29/16 Price Changed $89,900 -6.4% $81 / Sq Ft
03/02/2016 03/02/16 Price Changed $96,000 -8.6% $86 / Sq Ft
02/11/2016 02/11/16 For Sale $105,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,006 $171,380 -- --
2024 $3,293 $203,550 -- --
2023 $3,293 $221,840 $0 $221,840
2022 $2,402 $186,350 $0 $0
2021 $2,077 $123,810 $0 $123,810
2020 $1,951 $117,940 $0 $117,940
2019 $1,784 $102,620 $0 $102,620
2018 $1,887 $106,850 $0 $106,850
2017 $1,885 $102,590 $0 $102,590
2016 $1,597 $80,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,399 $65,560 $0 $0
2014 $775 $57,930 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 746496

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 23-36-19-02-00000.0-0003.22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.