100 Canvasback Cir Gordon, TX 76453
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $775,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,399
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Canvasback Cir, Gordon, TX 76453 and is currently estimated at $718,326, approximately $299 per square foot. 100 Canvasback Cir is a home with nearby schools including Gordon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Honkan Vibha
Bought by
Kelley Donald D and Kelley Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Icarus Investments Iv Ltd
Bought by
Honkan Vibha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Donald D | -- | None Available | |
| Honkan Vibha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,740 | $665,100 | $85,400 | $579,700 |
| 2024 | $10,740 | $665,100 | $85,400 | $579,700 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $85,400 | $85,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $85,400 | $85,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $85,400 | $85,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $79,310 | $79,310 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $92,040 | $92,040 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $94,670 | $94,670 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $101,900 | $101,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $92,040 | $92,040 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $92,040 | $92,040 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $92,040 | $92,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map