100 Careby Ln Fork Union, VA 23055
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Careby Ln, Fork Union, VA 23055 and is currently estimated at $450,814, approximately $211 per square foot. 100 Careby Ln is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Donald T and Campbell Katherine S
Bought by
Reed Daniel and Reed Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Outstanding Balance
$195,955
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Bowles William R and Bowles Karen
Bought by
Campbell Donald T and Campbell Katherine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Bowles Karen P and Fender Lynn P
Bought by
Campbell Donald T and Campbell Katherine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Daniel | $375,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Campbell Donald T | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Donald T | $270,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Daniel | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Donald T | $159,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Donald T | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $411,485 | $44,500 | $366,985 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $342,000 | $44,500 | $297,500 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $342,000 | $44,500 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $310,000 | $44,500 | $265,500 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $310,000 | $44,500 | $265,500 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $315,300 | $44,500 | $270,800 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $315,300 | $44,500 | $270,800 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $305,900 | $44,500 | $261,400 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $305,900 | $44,500 | $261,400 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $301,700 | $44,500 | $257,200 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $301,700 | $44,500 | $257,200 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $297,400 | $44,500 | $252,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map