100 Carriage Trail Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $969,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Carriage Trail, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $920,977, approximately $508 per square foot. 100 Carriage Trail is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and St Michael's Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Mas
Bought by
Levasseur Paul E and Levasseur Aida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levasseur Paul E | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levasseur Paul E | $295,200 | |
| Closed | Levasseur Paul E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,276 | $786,800 | $468,400 | $318,400 |
| 2024 | $8,859 | $786,800 | $468,400 | $318,400 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $484,700 | $251,900 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $5,826 | $484,700 | $251,900 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $484,700 | $251,900 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $395,200 | $192,700 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $395,200 | $192,700 | $202,500 |
| 2016 | $5,963 | $386,700 | $183,100 | $203,600 |
| 2015 | $5,816 | $386,700 | $183,100 | $203,600 |
| 2014 | $6,017 | $374,400 | $166,500 | $207,900 |
| 2013 | $5,882 | $374,400 | $166,500 | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map