NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Carters View Dr Ellijay, GA 30540

Estimated Value: $873,000 - $943,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,132 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2025

Last sale price $880,500 $281 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,051 / mo

119 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to 100 Carter's View Drive where Sweeping Lake Views & Seamless Indoor-Outdoor Living will take your breath away. Experience year-round western-facing views over Carters Lake and the dam from this stunning custom home, nestled just 1 mile from the boat ramp in a gated community and close proximity to Ellijay- orchards, vineyards, hiking, shopping and dining. Built in 2021, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home with a bonus flex room offers a thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan with quality craftsmanship and elevated finishes throughout. The heart of the home is the great room, where a 15-foot-wide Pella accordion glass wall opens fully to the rear deck—blending indoor and outdoor spaces for effortless entertaining against a spectacular lake view backdrop. The expansive deck is partially screened and braced for a hot tub, with a 5-person spa already installed off the primary suite. Enjoy lake views from nearly every major room, a chef's kitchen with prep sink, granite surfaces, tall custom cabinetry, and Philips Hue smart lighting. A double vanity, frameless glass shower, and jetted tub add spa-like touches to the luxurious primary bath. Additional highlights include: LP Smartside siding, 2x6 framing, 9' ceilings, and T&G pine porch ceilings-Zoned HVAC with dual fuel systems, 500-gallon buried propane tank-Whole-house 22kW Generac generator with auto transfer switch. Cultured stone fireplace with gas logs and raised hearth, Flagstone patio, concrete driveway with turnaround, 3-car drive-under garage with sealed floor. Custom shelving in closets and pantry, Elfa system in master, Septic-friendly kitchen disposal, smart home wiring (Cat6), custom exterior drainage solutions, plus a matching 10x10 shed . All Located in a quiet HOA-protected neighborhood with no view obstruction risk (vista cut with protected line of sight), this home offers the rare combination of privacy, low maintenance, high-quality construction, and unforgettable views of Carters Lake

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hill Janssen Group

Mountain Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 7062225588 License #0 Listed on: 07/16/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 1.49 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,132 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 245
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3026U 011

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

1.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Road
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.49
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Carters Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Lakeview Ridge
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Craftsman
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Spa Features: Bath, Heated
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Wood
  • Living Area: 3132
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Mountain(s), Year Round, Lake, Long Range
  • Topography: Level,Sloping,Rolling,Steep,Wooded
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Retaining Walls
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 450
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 64904.4
  • Parcel #: 3026U 011

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 245

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2025
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
List Price
$940,000
Sold Price
$880,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,500
-6.33%
Views
121
Current Estimated Value
$907,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,253
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%
Original Mortgage
$880,500
Outstanding Balance
$879,666
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$28,087

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Kenny Judith N
Bought by
Kenny Judith N and Utterback Ronald E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Rfl Tranquility Properties Llc
Bought by
Utterback Ronald E and Kenny Judith N

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zabreski Jill M $880,500 --
Kenny Judith N -- --
Utterback Ronald E $103,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zabreski Jill M $880,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Sold $880,500 -4.3% $281 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2025 09/06/25 Price Changed $920,000 -2.1% $294 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 For Sale $940,000 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,998 $329,040 $72,800 $256,240
2024 $4,921 $317,600 $64,000 $253,600
2023 $4,844 $302,840 $64,000 $238,840
2022 $4,669 $265,280 $64,000 $201,280
2021 $794 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2020 $880 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2019 $906 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2018 $918 $40,000 $40,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 417269

Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 3026U-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.