100 Central Ln Secaucus, NJ 07094
Estimated Value: $774,286 - $974,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,438
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Central Ln, Secaucus, NJ 07094 and is currently estimated at $880,072, approximately $360 per square foot. 100 Central Ln is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Secaucus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,581 | $216,200 | $83,800 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $8,581 | $216,200 | $83,800 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $8,136 | $216,200 | $83,800 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $8,151 | $216,200 | $83,800 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $8,077 | $216,200 | $83,800 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $8,025 | $216,200 | $83,800 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $7,805 | $216,200 | $83,800 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $7,813 | $216,200 | $83,800 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $8,015 | $216,200 | $83,800 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $8,004 | $216,200 | $83,800 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $8,142 | $216,200 | $83,800 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map