100 Chamblee Dr Southside, AR 72501
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $412,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,237
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Chamblee Dr, Southside, AR 72501 and is currently estimated at $353,497, approximately $109 per square foot. 100 Chamblee Dr is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Southside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1992
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Simmons V L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1990
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Anderson Gary Vaughn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons V L | $14,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Gary Vaughn | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $52,120 | $4,580 | $47,540 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $52,120 | $4,580 | $47,540 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $52,120 | $4,580 | $47,540 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $52,120 | $4,580 | $47,540 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $52,120 | $4,580 | $47,540 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $52,120 | $4,580 | $47,540 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $49,640 | $4,760 | $44,880 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $49,640 | $4,760 | $44,880 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $49,640 | $4,760 | $44,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map