100 Champagne Ave Chicopee, MA 01013
Sandy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Champagne Ave, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $324,693, approximately $227 per square foot. 100 Champagne Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1974
Bought by
Healy Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Kathleen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healy Kathleen M | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Healy Kathleen M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $288,800 | $109,800 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $286,600 | $107,600 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $258,800 | $97,800 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $219,800 | $85,100 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $172 | $204,600 | $77,300 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $198,200 | $79,400 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $189,600 | $79,400 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $170 | $180,500 | $75,600 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $171 | $185,200 | $69,600 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $178,600 | $69,600 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $176,200 | $69,600 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $176,200 | $69,600 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map