100 Chesterfield Place Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $163,592 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Chesterfield Place, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $179,148, approximately $177 per square foot. 100 Chesterfield Place is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Franklin Forest Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Antioch Properties Invest
Bought by
Antioch Rental Properties Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Ann Daniel
Bought by
Antioch Properties Invest
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1982
Sold by
Thompson Virginia
Bought by
Ann Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1982
Sold by
Daniel Ann Thompson
Bought by
Thompson Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1959
Sold by
Pitts Pitts C and Pitts Marie F
Bought by
Daniel Ann Thompson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antioch Rental Properties Lp | -- | -- | |
| Antioch Properties Invest | -- | -- | |
| Ann Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Daniel Ann Thompson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $51,000 | $8,160 | $42,840 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $39,680 | $8,160 | $31,520 |
| 2023 | $869 | $31,880 | $8,160 | $23,720 |
| 2022 | $857 | $30,720 | $8,160 | $22,560 |
| 2021 | $672 | $22,280 | $8,160 | $14,120 |
| 2020 | $672 | $22,280 | $8,160 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $632 | $20,960 | $8,160 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $639 | $21,200 | $8,400 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $639 | $21,200 | $8,400 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $627 | $20,792 | $8,400 | $12,392 |
| 2015 | $621 | $20,568 | $8,176 | $12,392 |
| 2014 | $603 | $19,916 | $8,176 | $11,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,817 | $8,148 | $12,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map