100 Christopher Dr Judsonia, AR 72081
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $217,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Christopher Dr, Judsonia, AR 72081 and is currently estimated at $202,861, approximately $129 per square foot. 100 Christopher Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Judsonia Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Harding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Henderson John and Henderson Anita
Bought by
Cooper Jared and Cooper Summer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,689
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$127,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Douglas Ray Dean and Douglas Martha S
Bought by
Henderson John and Henderson Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Bought by
Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Bought by
Davis Kenneth L and Davis Venita
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Jared | $116,000 | -- | |
| Henderson John | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Douglas | $9,000 | -- | |
| Davis Kenneth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Jared | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson John | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $25,910 | $2,000 | $23,910 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $25,910 | $2,000 | $23,910 |
| 2023 | $663 | $25,910 | $2,000 | $23,910 |
| 2022 | $713 | $25,910 | $2,000 | $23,910 |
| 2021 | $713 | $25,910 | $2,000 | $23,910 |
| 2020 | $763 | $27,090 | $2,000 | $25,090 |
| 2019 | $763 | $27,090 | $2,000 | $25,090 |
| 2018 | $788 | $27,090 | $2,000 | $25,090 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $27,090 | $2,000 | $25,090 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $26,070 | $2,000 | $24,070 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $24,830 | $3,000 | $21,830 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $24,830 | $3,000 | $21,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map