100 Circle Dr Big Sandy, TX 75755
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Circle Dr, Big Sandy, TX 75755 and is currently estimated at $262,500, approximately $90 per square foot. 100 Circle Dr is a home located in Upshur County with nearby schools including Big Sandy Elementary School, Big Spring Junior High School, and Big Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Brown Karen Kay
Bought by
Brown Kelly Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kelly Denise | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $178,500 | $34,760 | $143,740 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $179,320 | $34,760 | $144,560 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $170,190 | $34,760 | $135,430 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $132,450 | $22,740 | $109,710 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $117,370 | $22,740 | $94,630 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $118,400 | $22,740 | $95,660 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $112,180 | $16,430 | $95,750 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $109,120 | $16,430 | $92,690 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $107,870 | $16,430 | $91,440 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $130,220 | $16,430 | $113,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,650 | $16,430 | $113,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,570 | $16,430 | $110,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map