100 Clover Ln Manchester, CT 06040
Martin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,315
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Clover Ln, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $597,425, approximately $180 per square foot. 100 Clover Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Sold by
U & R Constr Co
Bought by
Johnson Eric M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Eric M | $291,172 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Eric M | $183,600 | |
| Closed | Johnson Eric M | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Eric M | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Eric M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,615 | $316,800 | $68,500 | $248,300 |
| 2024 | $12,254 | $316,800 | $68,500 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $11,785 | $316,800 | $68,500 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $11,443 | $316,800 | $68,500 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $11,849 | $282,600 | $71,800 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $11,832 | $282,600 | $71,800 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $11,784 | $282,600 | $71,800 | $210,800 |
| 2018 | $11,561 | $282,600 | $71,800 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $11,233 | $282,600 | $71,800 | $210,800 |
| 2016 | $10,233 | $257,900 | $78,300 | $179,600 |
| 2015 | $10,161 | $257,900 | $78,300 | $179,600 |
| 2014 | $9,968 | $257,900 | $78,300 | $179,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map