100 Coe Ave Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Coe Ave, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $292,288, approximately $210 per square foot. 100 Coe Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hanover School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Palumbo Nicola and Palumbo Loreta
Bought by
Palumbo Frank and Ciarleglio Vincenza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1973
Bought by
Palumbo Nicola and Palumbo Loretta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palumbo Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Palumbo Nicola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palumbo Nicola | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $125,300 | $45,360 | $79,940 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $125,300 | $45,360 | $79,940 |
| 2023 | $4,359 | $125,300 | $45,360 | $79,940 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $125,300 | $45,360 | $79,940 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $98,070 | $40,390 | $57,680 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $98,070 | $40,390 | $57,680 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $98,070 | $40,390 | $57,680 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $98,070 | $40,390 | $57,680 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $98,070 | $40,390 | $57,680 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $93,240 | $31,360 | $61,880 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $93,310 | $31,430 | $61,880 |
| 2014 | $3,335 | $93,310 | $31,430 | $61,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map