100 Collins Ave Unit 202 Miami Beach, FL 33139
South Pointe Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
1921
Built
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Furnished
- Eat-In Kitchen
- South Pointe Elementary School Rated 9+
- No HOA
- 1-minute walk to Washington Dog Park & Annex
About This Home
Escape to your stylish retreat in South of Fifth—Miami Beach’s most exclusive enclave. Just one block from the sand and steps to iconic spots like Carbone, Milos & South Pointe Park. Wake up to ocean breezes, run by the beach, and dine at Miami’s best. This chic Art Deco gem features a king master, queen second bedroom, and a comfy queen sofa bed—perfect for relaxing after a day in paradise. Available for weekly, monthly or seasonal rental.
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1921
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
Interior Spaces
- 616 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 5/1/26
- 1 Year With Renewal Option,12 Months,Short Term Lease,Month To Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 02-42-03-235-0190
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Rent | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $385,000 | -8.1% | $625 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Price Changed | $419,000 | +7.7% | $680 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $631 / Sq Ft |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11986694
APN: 02-4203-235-0190