NOT LISTED FOR SALE

100 Cornerstone Ln Searcy, AR 72143

Estimated Value: $411,000 - $471,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,810 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2021

Last sale price $342,500 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,586 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Beautiful home on corner lot with lots of updates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Conley

Green Light Realty Listed on: 04/18/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherry Conley

Green Light Realty Listed on: 04/18/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,171

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1.23 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,810 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,171

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

1.23 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Covenants
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Ext Features: Patio, Guttering
  • LVT Date: 05/11/2021
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Termite Company: Legacy
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2012

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Separate Breakfast Rm, Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Tile, Wood, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Security System, Floored Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, Office/Study, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock Ceiling, Sheet Rock

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick & Frame Combo
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Three Car, Side Entry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op, Gas-Natural, Tv-Cable, Telephone-Private, All Underground
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.23
  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.23
  • Lot: Sloped, Cleared, In Subdivision, Down Slope
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Ridge Vents/Caps

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2171

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2021
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$342,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.72%
Current Estimated Value
$446,664

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,164
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.53%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$214,558
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,106

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Speight Patrick D and Speight Elizabeth
Bought by
Arkansas State Highway Commission

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Bought by
Roberson

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Bj Properties Llc
Bought by
J And M Land Management Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
5.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Strassle Pamela Beth $342,500 None Available
Strassle Pamela Beth $342,500 None Listed On Document
Arkansas State Highway Commission -- None Available
Roberson $33,000 --
J And M Land Management Inc $25,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Strassle Pamela Beth $237,500
Closed Strassle Pamela Beth $237,500
Previous Owner J And M Land Management Inc $151,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Sold $342,500 -0.7% $122 / Sq Ft
05/11/2021 05/11/21 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2021 04/18/21 For Sale $345,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,445 $61,430 $11,200 $50,230
2024 $2,445 $61,430 $11,200 $50,230
2023 $2,070 $61,430 $11,200 $50,230
2022 $2,120 $61,430 $11,200 $50,230
2021 $1,955 $61,430 $11,200 $50,230
2020 $1,846 $54,550 $8,800 $45,750
2019 $1,846 $54,550 $8,800 $45,750
2018 $1,871 $54,550 $8,800 $45,750
2017 $2,088 $54,550 $8,800 $45,750
2016 $2,088 $52,450 $8,800 $43,650
2015 $1,988 $49,950 $7,400 $42,550
2014 $1,988 $49,950 $7,400 $42,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 21014302

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 002-00137-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.