100 County Road 806 Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $752,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,032
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 County Road 806, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $631,213, approximately $156 per square foot. 100 County Road 806 is a home located in Chilton County with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Hof Adriaan Vant and Hof Brandy Vant
Bought by
Stevens Danny J and Stevens Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,636
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Mims Michael W
Bought by
Vant Hoff Adriaan and Hoff Brandy Van T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,636
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Hof Brandy Vant and Hof Adriaan Vant
Bought by
Hof Brandy Vant and Hof Adriaan Vant
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Danny J | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Stevens Danny J | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Vant Hoff Adriaan | -- | None Available | |
| Hof Brandy Vant | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Danny J | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $119,740 | $12,000 | $107,740 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $107,460 | $12,000 | $95,460 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $99,740 | $12,000 | $87,740 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $43,300 | $6,960 | $36,340 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $38,880 | $6,000 | $32,880 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $38,880 | $6,000 | $32,880 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $38,880 | $6,000 | $32,880 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $43,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,218 | $32,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map