100 Crabapple Ln Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated payment $2,648/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Laundry Room
- Central Air
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Kitchen Island
- Carpet
About This Home
The Penwell is a two-story plan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. The main level features a chef-inspired kitchen with an oversized island and walk-in pantry, as well as a flex room that’s ideal for a formal dining room or home office. The kitchen opens onto a spacious living room, perfect for the entertainer. The owner’s suite on the second level offers a luxurious owner’s bath with a separate shower, private bathroom, and large walk-in closet. There are also 3 additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, a walk-in laundry room on the second level. The finished basement is the perfect space for playing games, watching movies, and spending time with family. This home also comes with D.R. Horton's Home is Connected® package, a leading suite of smart home products includes remote monitoring keeping homeowners connected to what matters most. Quality materials and workmanship throughout, with superior attention to detail, plus a one-year builder’s warranty.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,040
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 38,725 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 66x173x384x322
HOA Fees
- $10 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,637 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Gas
Community Details
- Goldenrod Meadows Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $25,600 | $25,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $764 | $25,600 | $25,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $48 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
| 2022 | $47 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
| 2021 | $47 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
| 2020 | $46 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
| 2019 | $46 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
| 2018 | $45 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
| 2017 | $45 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
| 2016 | $42 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10 | $450 | $450 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Sold | $399,990 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Off Market | $399,990 | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $399,990 | -2.4% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $409,990 | -1.2% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $414,990 | -1.2% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $419,990 | -1.2% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $424,990 | -1.2% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $429,990 | -2.3% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $439,990 | -1.1% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $444,990 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $264,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $264,250 | None Listed On Document |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1739042
APN: 70-036-0121.000
- 115 Crabapple Ln
- 155 Buttercup Ln
- 120 Buttercup Ln
- 215 Wises Grove Rd
- 118 Foster Rd
- 194 Foster Rd
- 110 Highland Ave
- 1413 Lexington Dr
- 0 Bologne Valley Rd
- 733 Mercer Rd
- 02 Wises Grove Rd
- 01 Wises Grove Rd
- 03 Wises Grove Rd
- 392 Stuber Rd
- 0 Glendale Rd Unit 1718918
- 270 Laurel Rock Dr
- 101 Little League Dr
- 15 Little League Dr
- 5 Little League Dr
- 14 Little League Dr
- 2210 7th Ave Unit 2
- 1324 2nd Ave
- 1613 4th Ave
- 2713 Locust St
- 153 Kathleen Dr Unit 1
- 102 Kathleen Dr Unit 2
- 153 Kathleen Dr Unit 153 Kathleen Dr Unit 1
- 1409 7th Ave
- 1327 8th Ave Unit A
- 921 15th St Unit 921 15th Street - Unit #1
- 1459 4th St
- 4513 5th Ave
- 3768 W 5th Ave
- 149 Colonial Oaks
- 3508-3510 4th Ave Unit Apartment B
- 130 Sunnyhill Dr
- 500 W 10th Ave
- 1458 Penn Ave Unit 2nd floor
- 1620 6th Ave
- 1701 4th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.