100 Cranbrook Ct Holmdel, NJ 07733
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Cranbrook Ct, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and is currently estimated at $514,884, approximately $374 per square foot. 100 Cranbrook Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Village School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and William Satz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Rcg Dev Corp
Bought by
Paeony Lee and Lee Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,365
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$493,519
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paeony Lee | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paeony Lee | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,094 | $473,100 | $275,000 | $198,100 |
| 2024 | $6,733 | $450,100 | $270,000 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $6,733 | $413,800 | $245,000 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $373,700 | $235,000 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $6,710 | $334,500 | $200,000 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $6,409 | $314,300 | $175,000 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $6,243 | $307,700 | $160,000 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $6,297 | $311,600 | $155,400 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $6,278 | $309,400 | $148,000 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $307,100 | $140,000 | $167,100 |
| 2015 | $6,105 | $305,400 | $140,000 | $165,400 |
| 2014 | $5,616 | $268,700 | $140,000 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map