100 Crestview Dr West Monroe, LA 71291
Claiborne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Crestview Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $144,371, approximately $122 per square foot. 100 Crestview Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Claiborne School, West Ridge Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $11,168 | $1,200 | $9,968 |
| 2024 | $341 | $11,168 | $1,200 | $9,968 |
| 2023 | $345 | $7,068 | $1,000 | $6,068 |
| 2022 | $627 | $7,068 | $1,000 | $6,068 |
| 2021 | $635 | $7,068 | $997 | $6,071 |
| 2020 | $635 | $7,068 | $997 | $6,071 |
| 2019 | $633 | $7,068 | $997 | $6,071 |
| 2018 | $160 | $9,287 | $1,200 | $8,087 |
| 2017 | $633 | $7,068 | $1,000 | $6,068 |
| 2016 | $633 | $7,068 | $1,000 | $6,068 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,068 | $1,000 | $6,068 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,068 | $1,000 | $6,068 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,068 | $1,000 | $6,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map