100 Crestview Rd Hatboro, PA 19040
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $415,671
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Crestview Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040 and is currently estimated at $384,168, approximately $317 per square foot. 100 Crestview Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Blair Mill Elementary School, Keith Valley Middle School, and Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Chicoli Galichinski Deborah L and Chicoli Deborah L
Bought by
Chicoli Galichinski Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicoli Galichinski Deborah L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,743 | $120,650 | $71,700 | $48,950 |
| 2024 | $4,743 | $120,650 | $71,700 | $48,950 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $120,650 | $71,700 | $48,950 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $120,650 | $71,700 | $48,950 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $120,650 | $71,700 | $48,950 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $120,650 | $71,700 | $48,950 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $120,650 | $71,700 | $48,950 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $120,650 | $71,700 | $48,950 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $120,650 | $71,700 | $48,950 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $120,650 | $71,700 | $48,950 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $120,650 | $71,700 | $48,950 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $120,650 | $71,700 | $48,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map