100 Declair Ct Cary, NC 27513
Preston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,458,000 - $1,734,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,686
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Declair Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $1,589,196, approximately $431 per square foot. 100 Declair Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Morrisville Elementary, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Rogers W Michael and Rogers Janet D
Bought by
Delmar Steven R and Delmar Bonnie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Wintersteen Kathleen and Wintersteen Frederic
Bought by
Rogers W Michael and Rogers Janet D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delmar Steven R | $860,000 | None Available | |
| Rogers W Michael | $760,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delmar Steven R | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers W Michael | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers W Michael | $76,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,770 | $1,604,219 | $675,000 | $929,219 |
| 2024 | $13,471 | $1,604,219 | $675,000 | $929,219 |
| 2023 | $11,054 | $1,101,196 | $385,000 | $716,196 |
| 2022 | $10,641 | $1,101,196 | $385,000 | $716,196 |
| 2021 | $10,426 | $1,101,196 | $385,000 | $716,196 |
| 2020 | $10,481 | $1,101,196 | $385,000 | $716,196 |
| 2019 | $9,462 | $881,839 | $266,000 | $615,839 |
| 2018 | $8,877 | $861,957 | $266,000 | $595,957 |
| 2017 | $8,338 | $861,957 | $266,000 | $595,957 |
| 2016 | $8,213 | $861,957 | $266,000 | $595,957 |
| 2015 | $7,674 | $777,465 | $250,000 | $527,465 |
| 2014 | $7,235 | $777,465 | $250,000 | $527,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map